Main Page
LLoyd Bridges
Ron & Valerie Taylor
Dick Anderson
Carl Roessler
Wyland
   
Jacques Cousteau
Al Tillman
Mike Ball
Cathy Church
Louis Boutan
   
Ben Cropp
Stan Waterman
Jerry Greenberg
Bob Halstead
Henry Albert Fleuss
   
E. R. Cross
John Cronin
Kendall McDonald
Daniel Mercier
Yves Le Prieur
   
Gustav Dalla Valle
David Doubilet
Spencer Slate
Drew Richardson
Rouquayrol &  Denayrouze
   
Dr. Jefferson Davis
Bob Hollis
Akira Tateishi
Ron Steven
Howard and Michele Hall
   
Sylvia Earle
Zale Parry
Dewey Bergman
Kimiuo Aisek
Andre Laban
   
Bernard Eaton
Ivan Tors
Ernie Brooks
Geri Murphy
Clement Lee
   
Emile Gagnan
Paul Tzimoulis
Andreas Rechnitzer
Howard Rosenstein
Bev Morgan
   
Al Giddings
Auxier & Blakeslee
Capt. Don Stewart
Larry Smith
Allan Power
   
Hans &  Lottie Hass
Jean Michel Cousteau
Neville Coleman
Williamson Brothers
Hugh Bradner
   
Jack Lavanchy
Fredric Dumas
Ralph Erickson
Eugenie Clark
Louis de Corlieu
   
Jack McKenney
Jordan Klein
Rodney Fox
Nick Icorn
John Scott Haldane
   
Bob Soto
Frank Scalli
Paul Humann
Francis Toribiong
     
Home
Hall of Famers
Induction
Host
History
Board
Press
Gallery
Video Bios
Virtual Museum
Stories
Old Time Moview
Feedback
Contact us
Search the Site
Hall of Fame Inductees
View inductees by year of induction.
ALL | 2000 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 |Early Pioneers

Below is a list of the inductees who are honored in the International Scuba Diving Hall of Fame

2014        
Alese and Morton Pechter
Bill Acker
Dan Orr
Neal Watson
Alese & Morton
Pechter
Bill Acker
Chuck Nicklin
Dan Orr
Neal Watson
2013      
Bert
Kilbride
Guy Harvey
Rolf Schmidt and
Petra Roeglin
Sam Davison
2012          
Ric and Do Cammick Clive Cussler Ron Kipp Leslie Leaney Kelly Tarlton
Zig and JoAnn Zigahn
Ric and Do
Cammick
Clive
Cussler
Ron Kipp
Leslie
Leaney
Kelly
Tarlton
Zig & JoAnn
Zigahn
2011        
Howard and Michele Hall
Andre Labn
Clement Lee
Bev Morgan
Allan Power
Howard & Michele
Hall
Andre
Laban
Clement
Lee

Bev
Morgan

Allan Power
2010
       
Dr. Eugenie Clark
Nick Icorn
Francis Toribiong
Wyland
 
Dr. Eugenie
Clark

Nick
Icorn

Francis
Toribiong
Wyland
2009
       
Kimiuo Aisek
Geri Murphy
Howard Rosenstein
Larry Smith
 
Kimiuo
Aisek

Geri
Murphy

Howard
Rosenstein

Larry
Smith
2008
       
Cathy Church
Bob Halstead
Daniel Mercier
Drew Richardson
Ron Steven
Cathy
Church
Bob
Halstead
Daniel
Mercier
Drew
Richardson
Ron
Steven
2007
       
Neville Coleman
Ralph Erickson
Rodney Fox
Paul Humann
Carl Roessler
Neville
Coleman
Ralph
Erickson
Rodney
Fox
Paul
Humann
Carl
Roessler
2005
       
Dewey Bergman
Ernest Brooks
Andreas Rechnitzer
Capt. Don Stewart
 
Dewey
Bergman
Ernest
Brooks II
Dr. Andreas
Rechnitzer
Captain Don
Stewart
2004
         
Dick Anderson
Mike Ball
Jerry Greenberg
Kendall McDonald
Spencer Slate
Akira Tateishi
Dick
Anderson
Mike
Ball
Jerry
Greenberg
Kendall
McDonald
Capt.
Spencer Slate
Akira
Tateishi
2003
       
Blakeslee/Auxier
Jean-Michel Cousteau
Frederic Dumas
Jordan Klein
Frank Scalli
Chuck Blakeslee & Jim Auxier
Jean-Michel Cousteau
Fredric Dumas
Jordon
Klein Sr.
Frank Scalli
2002
         
John Cronin
David Doubilet
Bob Hollis
Zale Parry
Ivan Tors
Paul Tzimoulis
John J.
Cronin
David
Doubilet
Bob
Hollis
Zale
Parry
Ivan
Tors
Paul
Tzimoulis
2000
         
Lloyd Bridges
Jacques-Yves Cousteau
Ben Cropp
E. R. Cross
Gustav Dalla Valle
Dr. Jefferson Davis
Lloyd
Bridges
Jacques-
Yves Cousteau
Ben
Cropp
E.R.
Cross
Gustav
Dalla Valle
Dr. Jefferson
Davis
Sylvia Earle
Bernard Eaton
Emile Gagnon
Al Giddings
Hans & Lotte Hass
Jack Lavanchy
Sylvia
Earle
Bernard
Eaton
Emile
Gagnan

Al
Giddings

Hans &
Lotte Hass
Jack
Lavanchy
Jack Mckenny
Bob Soto
Ron & Valerie Taylor
Al Tillman
Stan Waterman
 
Jack
McKenney
Bob
Soto
Ron & Valerie
Taylor
Al
Tillman
Stan
Waterman
 
Early Pioneers
       
Williamson Brothers
Louis Boutan
Henry Albert Fleuss
Yves Le Prieur
RouquayrolDenayrouze
John Ernest and George Williamson
Louis
Boutan
Henry Albert
Fleuss
Yves
Le Prieur
Benoit Rouquayrol
Auguste Denayrouze

Hugh Bradner
Louis de Corlieu
John Scott Haldane
Hugh Bradner
Louis de Corlieu
John Scott Haldane
Ted Eldred
Maurice
Fenzy
Max Nohl
           
Decima MAS
       
Paul Bert
Decima MAS        


Take me to the top of the page






Hall Members
Click on any image to reach that member's page